Illustrations


 Illustrations

Arkansas


Name Publisher Date
Benton County 1903 Imperial Publishing Company 1903
Jefferson County 1905 Guy Beauman 1905
Pulaski County 1906 Guy Beauman 1906
Sebastian County 1903 Imperial Publishing Co. 1903
Washington County 1894 Gordon V. Skelton 1894

California


Name Publisher Date
Alameda County 1878 Thompson and West 1878
California 1914 - Petroleum Industry California State Mining Bureau 1914
Kern County 1901 Randall & Denne 1901
San Francisco 1850 The Century Company 1850
Santa Clara County 1876 Thompson and West 1876
Sonoma County 1877 Thos. H. Thompson & Co. 1877
Sonoma County 1898 Reynolds & Proctor 1898
Tulare County 1892 Thos. H. Thompson 1892
Yolo County 1879 De Pue & Company 1879
Yuba County 1879 Thompson & West 1879

Colorado


Name Publisher Date
Logan County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Morgan County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Phillips County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1920

Connecticut


Name Publisher Date
Bridgeport 1876 J. B. Beers & Co. 1876
Connecticut State Atlas 1893 D. H. Hurd & Co. 1893
New London County 1868 Beers, Ellis & Soule 1868

Iowa


Name Publisher Date
Adair County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Adams County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
Allamakee County 1917 Waukon Standard Publishing Waukon Standard 1917
Allamakee County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Allamakee County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Allamakee County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Appanoose County 1908 W. E. Walter and Co. 1908
Audubon County 1979 Published by Title Atlas Title Atlas Company 1979
Audubon County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Audubon County 2001 Title Atlas Company 2001
Benton County 1901 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1901
Benton County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Black Hawk County 1910 Iowa Publishing Co. 1910
Blackhawk County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Bremer County 1875 H.S. Hoover & WM. P. Reeves 1875
Bremer County 1875 H.S. Hoover & WM.P. Reeves 1875
Bremer County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Bremer County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Bremer County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Bremer County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Bremer County 1975 Title Atlas Company 1975
Bremer County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Buchanan County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Buchanan County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Buena Vista County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Buena Vista County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Buena Vista County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Buena Vista County 2004 Title Atlas Company 2004
Butler County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Butler County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
Butler County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Butler County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Calhoun County 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Calhoun County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Carroll County 1906 Iowa Publishing Company 1906
Carroll County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Carroll County 2002 Title Atlas Company 2002
Cass County 1900 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1900
Cass County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Cass County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Cass County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Cass County 2003 Title Atlas Company 2003
Cedar County 1885 H. R. Page & Co. 1885
Cedar County 1901 Huebinger Survey and Map Publ. 1901
Cedar County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Cerro Gordo County 1943 Joe C. Johnson Map Co. 1943
Cerro Gordo County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Cherokee County 1907 Midland Publishing Company 1907
Cherokee County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Cherokee County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Cherokee County 2004 Title Atlas Company 2004
Chickasaw County 1915 Anderson Publishing Company 1915
Chickasaw County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Chickasaw County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Chickasaw County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Clay County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Clay County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Clay County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Clay County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Clay County 2003 Title Atlas Company 2003
Clayton County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle 1902
Clayton County 1975 Title Atlas Company 1975
Clayton County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Clinton County 1905 Security Abstract of Title Co. 1905
Clinton County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Clinton County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Crawford County 1908 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Crawford County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Crawford County 2001 Title Atlas Company 2001
Davis County 1912 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Delaware County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Delaware County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Delaware County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Des Moines County 1873 A. T. Andreas 1873
Dickinson County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Dickinson County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Dubuque County 1906 The Iowa Pub. Co. 1906
Dubuque County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Dubuque County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Emmet County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1918
Emmet County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Emmet County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Emmet County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Fayette County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle 1916
Fayette County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
Fayette County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Fayette County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Floyd County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Floyd County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Floyd County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Floyd County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Floyd County 2002 Title Atlas Company 2002
Franklin County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Franklin County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Franklin County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Greene County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle 1917
Greene County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Grundy County 1911 Iowa Publishing Co. 1911
Grundy County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Grundy County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Grundy County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Guthrie County 1900 Geo. A. Ogle 1900
Guthrie County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Guthrie County 2004 Title Atlas Company 2004
Hamilton County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Hamilton County 1974 Title Atlas Company 1974
Hancock County 1914 The Anderson Publishing Co. 1914
Hancock County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Hancock County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Hancock County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Hardin County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Hardin County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Hardin County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Harrison County 1884 C. R. Allen & Co. 1884
Henry County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle 1917
Howard County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Howard County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Howard County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Humboldt County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Humboldt County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Ida County 1906 Iowa Publishing Co. 1906
Ida County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Ida County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Ida County 2005 Title Atlas Company 2005
Iowa 1875 State Atlas A. T. Andreas 1875
Iowa County 1900 Huebinger Survey and Map Publishing Co. 1900
Iowa State Atlas 1904 Huebinger and Company 1904
Jackson County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Jackson County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Jasper County 1901 Geo A. Ogle 1901
Jasper County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Jefferson County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle 1909
Johnson County 1870 Thompson and Everts 1870
Johnson County 1900 Huebinger Survey and Map Publishing Co. 1900
Jones County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle 1915
Jones County 1965 Title Atlas Company 1965
Jones County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Jones County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Kossuth County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Kossuth County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Lee County 1874 Andreas Lyter and Company 1874
Lee County 1916 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Linn County 1895 S. N. Parsons, W. G. Treat & J. W. Wardle 1895
Linn County 1907 Iowa Publishing Co. 1907
Louisa County 1874 Microfilm A.T. Andreas 1874
Louisa County 1900 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1900
Louisa County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle 1917
Lyon County 1911 Alden Publishing Co. 1911
Lyon County 1935 Lyon County Leader 1935
Lyon County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1962
Lyon County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1962
Lyon County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Lyon County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Madison County 1875 Harrison & Warner 1875
Marshall County 1907 Iowa Publishing Co. 1907
Marshall County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Marshall County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Mills and Fremont Counties 1910 Anderson Publishing Co. 1910
Mitchell County 1911 Anderson Publishing Co. 1911
Mitchell County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Mitchell County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Mitchell County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Mitchell County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Mitchell County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Monona County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Monroe County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1919
Montgomery County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Montgomery County 1949 Express Publishing Company 1949
Montgomery County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Muscatine County 1899 Huebinger Surveying 1899
Muscatine County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Muscatine County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
O'Brien County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
O'Brien County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
O'Brien County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Osceola County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Osceola County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Osceola County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Osceola County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Palo Alto County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Palo Alto County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Palo Alto County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Palo Alto County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Palo Alto County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Plymouth County 1907 Anderson Publishing Company 1907
Plymouth County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Plymouth County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Pocahontas County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Pottawattamie County 1885 C. R. Allen and Co. 1885
Pottawattamie County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle 1902
Poweshiek County 1896 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co 1896
Poweshiek County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Ringgold County 1915 Ogle Geo. A. Ogle 1915
Sac County 1908 Unattributed 1908
Sac County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Sac County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Sac County 2005 Title Atlas Company 2005
Scott County 1905 Iowa Publishing Company 1905
Scott County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Shelby County 1899 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1899
Shelby County 1911 Unattributed 1911
Shelby County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Shelby County 2002 Title Atlas Company 2002
Sioux County 1908 Anderson and Goodwin 1908
Sioux County 1913 Anderson Publishing Company 1913
Sioux County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Story County 1910c Midland Map Co. 1910c
Story County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Tama County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Union County 1876 C. J. Colby 1876
Union County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Van Buren County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle 1918
Wapello County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Wapello County 1922 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1922
Washington County 1906 Iowa Publishing Company 1906
Webster County 1909 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Webster County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Webster County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Winnebago County 1913 The Anderson Publishing Co. 1913
Winnebago County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Winnebago County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Winneshiek County 1905 Anderson Publishing Company 1905
Winneshiek County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Winneshiek County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Winneshiek County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Worth County 1913 Anderson Publishing Co. 1913
Worth County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Worth County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Worth County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Worth County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Worth County 2000 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 2000
Wright County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912

Idaho


Name Publisher Date
Canyon County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Canyon County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Latah County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914

Illinois


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1872 Andreas Lyter and Company 1872
Adams County 1901 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1901
Bond County 1875 Warner & Beers 1875
Bond County 1875 Microfilm Warner & Beers 1875
Bond County 1900 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1900
Boone County 1886 Wm. C. Sauer, C. E., Publisher 1886
Boone County 1905 Middle West Publishing Company 1905
Boone County 1923 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1923
Brown County 190x Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 190x
Bureau County 1875 Warner and Beers 1875
Bureau County 1905 Middle West Publishing Company 1905
Bureau County 1916 E. K. Mercer 1916
Carroll County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Cass County 1874 W. R. Brink and Co. 1874
Cass County 1899 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1899
Champaign County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Champaign County 1929 Brock and Co. 1929
Christian County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle 1911
Clark County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Clinton County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Coles County 1913 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1913
DeKalb County 1871 Thompson and Everts 1871
DeWitt County 1875 Warner & Beers 1875
DeWitt County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Douglas County 1875 W. R. Brink & Co. 1875
Douglas County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Douglas County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
DuPage County 1874 Thompson Bros. and Burr 1874
DuPage County 1904 Middle-West Publishing Co. 1904
Edgar County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Fayette County 1915 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Ford County 1884 J. H. Beers & Co. 1884
Ford County 1901 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1901
Ford County 1916 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Fulton County 1871 Andreas Lyter 1871
Fulton County 1895 American Atlas Co. 1895
Fulton County 1912 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Fulton County 1962 Official Farm Plat Book and Directory 1962
Green County 1873 Andreas Lyter and Company 1873
Greene County 1915 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Grundy County 1874 Warner and Beers 1874
Hancock County 1874 A. T. Andreas 1874
Henry County 1875 Warner and Beers 1875
Henry County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Henry County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Illinois State Atlas 1876 Lakeside Building Cor. of Clark and Adams Sts. 1876
Iroquois County 1884 W. R. Brink & Co. 1884
Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm W. R. Brink & Co. 1884
Iroquois County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1904
Iroquois County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Jersey County 1872 Andreas, Lyter and Co. 1872
Jersey County 1916 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Jo Daviess County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Kane County 1871 Thompson & Everts 1871
Kane County 1872 Thompson and Everts 1872
Kane County 1872 Microfilm Thompson and Everts 1872
Kane County 1892 D. W. Ensign and Co. 1892
Kane County 1904 Middle-West Publishing Co. 1904
Kane County 1904 Middle-West Publishing Co. 1904
Kankakee County 1883 J. H. Beers & Co. 1883
Kendall County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1903
Kendall County 1922 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1922
Knox County 1870 Andreas, Lyter and Co. 1870
Knox County 1903 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1903
Knox County 1903 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1903
La Salle County 1876 Warner and Beers 1876
La Salle County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1906
La Salle County 1929 Brock and Company 1929
Lee County 1872 Everts, Baskin & Stewart 1872
Lee County 1900 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1900
Lee County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle 1921
Livingston County 1911 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Logan County 1873 Warner Higgens 1873
Macon County 1874 Warner & Beers 1874
Macoupin County 1875 Warner & Beers 1875
Macoupin County 1911 Morse-Warren Engineering Co. 1911
Madison County 1873 Brink, McCormick, and Co. 1873
Madison County 1873 Brink, McCormick & Co. 1873
Madison County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Marion County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Marshall and Putnam Counties 1911 Geo A. Ogle 1911
Marshall County 1873 Warner & Beers 1873
Mason County 1874 W. R. Brink & Co. 1874
McDonough County 1871 Andreas, Lyter & Co. 1871
McDonough County 1913 Geo A. Ogle 1913
McHenry County 1872 Everts, Baskin and Stewart 1872
McHenry County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
McLean County 1874 Warner & Beers 1874
McLean County 1874 Warner & Beers 1874
McLean County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Menard County 1874 W. R. Brink & Co. 1874
Mercer County 1874 W. R. Brink & Co. 1874
Mercer County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Monroe County 1916 Centennial Atlas Co. 1916
Monroe County 1916 Incomplete Centennial Atlas Co. 1916
Montgomery County 1874 Brink, McCormick and Co. 1874
Montgomery County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Montgomery County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle 1912
Morgan County 1872 Andreas, Lyter and Co. 1872
Moultrie County 1875 Warner & Beers. 1875
Ogle County 1872 Everts, Baskin & Stewart 1872
Ogle County 1912 George A. Ogle 1912
Peoria City and County 1896 Geo. A. Ogle 1896
Peoria County 1873 A. T. Andreas 1873
Perry County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1902
Piatt County 1875 Warner & Beers 1875
Piatt County 1875 Warner & Beers 1875
Piatt County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Pike County 1872 Andreas, Lyter and Co. 1872
Pike County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Pike County 1912 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Randolph County 1875 W.R. Brink & Co. 1875
Richland County 1875 W.R. Brink & Co. 1875
Rock Island County 1905 The Iowa Publishing Co. 1905
Rock Island County 1905 The Iowa Publishing Co. 1905
Rock Island County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Saline County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Sangamon County 1874 Brink, McCormick, and Co. 1874
Sangamon County 1874 Brink, McCormick & Co. 1874
Schuyler County 1872 Andreas Lyter and Company 1872
Schuyler County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle 1913
Schuyler County 1920 Citizen Printing Company 1920
Scott County 1873 Andreas, Lyter & Co. 1873
Shelby County 1875 Warner and Beers 1875
Shelby County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
St. Clair County 1874 Warner & Beers 1874
St. Clair County 1936 Frank & John Hollman 1936
Stark County 1873 Warner & Beers 1873
Stephenson County 1871 Thompson & Everts 1871
Stephenson County 1871 Thompson & Everts 1871
Stephenson County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Tazewell County 1872 Andreas Lyter & Co. 1872
Tazewell County 1873 Andreas, Lyter, & Co. 1873
Tazewell County 1873 Andreas, Lyter & Co. 1873
Tazewell County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Tazewell County 1929 Brock & Company 1929
Union County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Vermilion County 1875 W.R. Brink & Co. 1875
Vermilion County 1915 Geo A Ogle 1915
Warren County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle 1912
Wayne County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Whiteside County 1872 Warner & Beers 1872
Whiteside County 1912 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Whiteside County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Whiteside County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Will County 1873 Vol 1 Thompson Bro's & Burr 1873
Will County 1873 Vol 2 Thompson Bro's & Burr 1873
Will County 1909 to 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Williamson County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Williamson County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Winnebago County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
Winnebago County and Boone County 1886 H. R. Page & Co. 1886
Woodford County 1873 Warner & Beers 1873
Woodford County 1873 Warner & Beers 1873
Woodford County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Woodford County 1920 Kenyon Company 1920

Indiana


Name Publisher Date
Allen County 1898 Geo. A. Ogle 1898
Benton County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Benton County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Boone County 1878 Kingman Brothers 1878
Boone County 1878 Kingman Brothers 1878
Boone County 1904 Geo A. Ogle 1904
Carroll County 1919 Delphi Journal 1919
Cass County 1878 Kingman Brothers 1878
Clinton County 1878 Kingman Brothers 1878
Clinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co Middle West Publishing Co. 1903
Dearborn County 1875 Lake, Griffing & Stevenson 1875
Decatur County 1882 J. H. Beers & Co. 1882
DeKalb County 1880 J. H. Beers and Co. 1880
Elkhart County 1874 Higgens, Beldel and Co. 1874
Elkhart County 1915 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1915
Fayette County 1875 Higgins Belden and Co. 1875
Franklin County 1882 J. H. Beers & Co. 1882
Franklin County 1882 J. H. Beers & Co. 1882
Franklin County 1925 The Boda Press, Inc. 1925
Fulton County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Grant County 1877 Kingman Brothers 1877
Hendricks County 1878 J. H. Beers & Co. 1878
Hendricks County 1878 J. H. Beers & Co. 1878
Hendricks County 1904 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Henry County 1875 Higgins Bellden and Company 1875
Henry County 1893 Rerick Berothers 1893
Howard County 1877 Kingman Brothers 1877
Huntington County 1879 J. H. Beers 1879
Indiana State Atlas 1876 Baskin, Forester and Company 1876
Jasper County 1909 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Jay County 1881 H. H. Hardesty & Co. Publishers 1881
Johnson County 1881 J. H. Beers & Co. 1881
Knox County 1880 D. J. Lake & Co. 1880
Knox County 1880 D. J. Lake and Co. 1880
Knox County 1937 Vincennes Chamber of Commerce 1937
Kosciusko County 1879 Kingman Brothers 1879
Kosciusko County 1914 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1914
La Porte County 1874 Higgins, Belden & Co. 1874
La Porte County 1921 Geo A. Ogle 1921
Lagrange County 1874 Andreas & Baskin 1874
Lagrange County 1893 Lagrange Publishing Company 1893
Madison County 1880 Kingman Brothers 1880
Madison County 1901 American Atlas Company 1901
Marshall County 1881 Kingman Brothers 1881
Marshall County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Marshall County 1922 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1922
Miami County 1877 Kingman Brothers 1877
Montgomery County 1878 J. H. Beers & Co. 1878
Montgomery County 1898 F. Hoffman 1898
Montgomery County 1917 Brink, McCormick and Co. 1917
Newton County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Noble County 1874 Andreas and Baskin 1874
Noble County 1893 Western Publishing Co. 1893
Parke County 1874 A. T. Andreas 1874
Parke County 1908 Geo A. Ogle 1908
Porter County 1876 A.G. Hardesty 1876
Porter County 1895 Lee & Lee 1895
Porter County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Pulaski County 1907 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Putnam County 1879 J. H. Beers 1879
Randolph County 1882 E. Tucker 1882
Ripley and Franklin Counties 1921 Herald Publishing Company 1921
Rush County 1879 J. H. Beers 1879
Rush County 1908 Rushville Publishing Company 1908
Shelby County 1880 J. H. Beers & Co. 1880
Shelby County 1880 J. H. Beers & Co. 1880
Spencer County 1879 D. J. Lake & Co. 1879
Spencer County 1879 Microfilm D. J. Lake & Co. 1879
Spencer County 1896 John P. Morton & Company 1896
St. Joseph County 1875 Higgins, Belden and Co. 1875
St. Joseph County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Steuben County 1880 J.H. Beers & Co. 1880
Tippecanoe County 1878 Kingman Brothers 1878
Tipton County 1928 Kenyon Company 1928
Union County 1884 J. H. Beers 1884
Vanderburgh and Warrick Counties 1899 Tillman & Fuller Publishing Co. 1899
Vanderburgh County 1880 D. J. Lake & Co. 1880
Vigo County 1874 A. T. Andreas 1874
Vigo County 1895 Rerick Brothers 1895
Wabash County 1875 H. Paul and Company 1875
Warren County 1877 J. H. Beers and Co. 1877
Warrick County 1880 D. J. Lake 1880
Wayne County 1893 Rerick Borthers 1893
Wells County 1881 H.H. Hardesty 1881
White County 1920 The Kenyon Company, Inc. 1920

Kansas


Name Publisher Date
Allen County 1921 Iola Daily Register 1921
Atchison County 1903 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1903
Barber County 1923 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1923
Bourbon County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Bourbon County 1878 Microfilm Edwards Brothers 1878
Bourbon County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1920
Brown County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle 1919
Brown County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Butler County 1905 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1905
Chautauqua County 1921 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Clay County 1881 Bird & Mickle Map Co. 1881
Clay County 1900 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1900
Cloud County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Coffey County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Coffey County 1919 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1919
Cowley County 1905 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1905
Decatur County 1921 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Dickinson County 1909 Kenyon Map Co. 1909
Dickinson County 1921 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Douglas County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1921
Ellsworth County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Finney County 1910 to 1911 Western Publishing Co. 1910
Ford County 1905 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1905
Franklin County 1958 Minn - Continent Publishers, Inc. 1958
Geary County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Gove County 1907 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1907
Graham County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1906
Greenwood County 1922 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1922
Harper County 1919 Geo A. Ogle 1919
Harvey County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1918
Hodgeman County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Jackson County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Jefferson County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Johnson County 1874 E. F. Heisler & Co. 1874
Kansas State Atlas 1887 L. H. Everts and Co. 1887
Kingman County 1921 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1921
Labette County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1906
Leavenworth County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1903
Lincoln County 1918 Geo A. Ogle 1918
Lyon County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Lyon County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle 1918
Lyon County 1959 Emporia Times 1959
Marion County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle 1921
McPherson County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Meade County 1909 I.P. Ice & Co. 1909
Miami County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Miami County 1901 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1901
Mitchell County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1902
Mitchell County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Morris County 1923 Geo. A. Ogle 1923
Nemaha County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Neosho County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle 1906
Norton County 1917 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1917
Osage County 1879 Edward Brothers 1879
Osage County 1899 Hennessey Brothers 1899
Osage County 1918 Geo A. Ogle 1918
Osborne County 1917 Geo A. Ogle 1917
Ottawa County 1918 Geo A. Ogle 1918
Phillips County 1917 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1917
Pottawatomie County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co 1905
Pratt County 1922 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1922
Rawlins County 1928 Brock & Company 1928
Reno County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1918
Republic County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1904
Republic County 1923 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1923
Rice County 1919 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1919
Riley County 1909 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Rooks County 1904 to 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Saline County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle 1920
Scott County 1910 Western Publishing Co. 1910
Shawnee County 1913 Kansas Farmer 1913
Shawnee County 1921 The Kenyon Company, Inc. 1921
Sheridan County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1906
Smith County 1917 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Strafford County 1904 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1904
Sumner County 1902 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1902
Sumner County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Thomas County 1928 Brock and Co. 1928
Wabaunsee County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1902
Wabaunsee County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle 1919
Wallace County 1908 Geo A. Ogle 1908
Washington County 1906 Brown - Scoville Publishing Co. 1906
Wilson County 1910 Geo A. Ogle & Co 1910
Woodson County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle 1904

Kentucky


Name Publisher Date
Henderson and Union Counties 1880 D. J. Lake and Co. 1880
Mason County 1876 Lake, Griffing & Stevenson. 1876

Massachusetts


Name Publisher Date
Barnstable County 1880 Geo. H. Walker & Co. 1880
Berkshire County 1876 Frederick W. Beers 1876
Essex County 1884 Geo. H. Walker & Co. 1884
Hampden County 1870 Beers, Frederick W. 1870
Malden 1885 Geo. H. Walker & Co. 1885
Plymouth County 1879 Geo. H. Walker & Co. 1879
Worcester County 1870 F. W. Beers & Co. 1870
Worcester County 1898 L. J. Richards 1898

Maryland


Name Publisher Date
Carroll County 1877 Lake, Griffing and Stevenson 1877
Cecil County 1877 Lake Griffing & Stevenson 1877
Kent and Queen Anne Counties 1877 Lake, Griffing and Stevenson 1877
Talbot and Dorchester Counties 1877 Lake, Griffing, & Stevenson 1877
Washington County 1877 Lake, Griffing & Stevenson 1877

Maine


Name Publisher Date
Hancock County 1881 S. F. Colby & Co. 1881
Maine 1884 Picturesque Scenes Illustration - Eastport, Westport, Campobello, Grand Manan Harper's Weekly 1884

Michigan


Name Publisher Date
Allegan County 1895 Kace Publishing Company 1895
Allegan County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Allegan County 1913 Published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Antrim County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Arenac County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Barry County 1895 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1895
Barry County 1913 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Benzie County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Benzie County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Branch County 1894 Atlas Publishing Company 1894
Branch County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1915
Calhoun County 1894 Atlas Publishing Company 1894
Calhoun County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Cass County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Delta County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Eaton County 1895 Bullock, Taggart and Morrell 1895
Eaton County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Genesee County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Genesee County 1907 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Grand Traverse County 1908 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Hillsdale County 1916 Published by Ogle Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Hillsdale County 1916 Published by Standard Map Company Standard Map Co. 1916
Ionia County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1906
Isabella County 1879 C. O. Titus 1879
Isabella County 1879 Microfilm C.O. Titus 1879
Isabella County 1915 Standard Map Co. 1915
Jackson County 1874 Everts and Stewart 1874
Jackson County 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Kalamazoo County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Kent County 1876 H. Belden and Co. 1876
Kent County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1907
Kent County and Grand Rapids 1894 R. L. Pol and Co. 1894
Lenawee County 1874 Everts and Stewart 1874
Lenawee County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Livingston County 1915 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1915
Macomb County 1875 D. J. Stewart 1875
Macomb County 1895 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1895
Macomb County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle 1916
Mason County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Menominee County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Midland County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Missaukee County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Monroe County 1876 F. W. Beers and Co. 1876
Montcalm County 1897 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1897
Montcalm County 1921 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Muskegon County 1900 F. W. Beers and Co. 1900
Newaygo County 1900 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1900
Newaygo County 1922 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1922
Oakland County 1877 L. H. Everts and Co. 1877
Oakland County 1896 Kace Publishing Company 1896
Oakland County 1908 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Oceana County 1913 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Ottawa and Kent Counties 1876 H. Belden and Co. 1876
Ottawa County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Saginaw County 1896 Imperial Publishing Co. 1896
Saginaw County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Sanilac County 1906 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1906
Shiawassee County 1895 The Atlas Publishing Company 1895
Shiawassee County 1915 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1915
St. Clair County 1876 Everts and Stewart. 1876
St. Clair County 1897 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1897
St. Clair County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
St. Joseph County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1907
St. Joseph County 1930 Brock and Co. 1930
Van Buren County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Washtenaw County 1874 Everts and Stewart 1874
Washtenaw County 1895 Geo. A. Ogle 1895
Washtenaw County 1915 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Wayne County 1876 with Detroit H. Belden and Co. 1876
Wexford County 1908 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Wexford County 1914 Perry F. Powers 1914

Minnesota


Name Publisher Date
Becker County 1929 Brock and Company 1929
Becker County 1964 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1964
Becker County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Becker County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Becker County 2002 Title Atlas Company 2002
Benton County 1973 Title Atlas Company 1973
Benton County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Big Stone County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Blue Earth County 1895 Central Publishing Company 1895
Blue Earth County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Blue Earth County 1920 H. T. Moore and F. W. Dillon 1920
Blue Earth County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1962
Brown County 1886 L.H. Everts & Co. 1886
Brown County 1905 R. L. Polk and Co. 1905
Brown County 1953 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1953
Brown County 1964 Published by Thomas O. Nelson Co Thomas O. Nelson Co 1964
Brown County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Brown County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Brown County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Clay County 1964 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1964
Clay County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Clearwater County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Clearwater County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Cottonwood County 1896 Arthur Gibson, M. & C.E. 1896
Cottonwood County 1896 Arthur Gibson, M. & C.E. 1896
Cottonwood County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Crow Wing County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Crow Wing County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co 1913
Dakota County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Dodge County 1905 R. L. Polk & Co. Publishers 1905
Dodge County 1937 Central Atlas Company 1937
Dodge County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Douglas County 1958 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1958
Douglas County 1971 Title Atlas Company 1971
Douglas County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Douglas County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Faribault County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson 1962
Fillmore County 2003 Title Atlas Company 2003
Freeborn County 1965 Thomas O. Nelson 1965
Goodhue County 1954 Ray Johnson Printing Company 1954
Goodhue County 1972 Title Atlas Company 1972
Goodhue County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Grant County 1900 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1900
Grant County 1974 Title Atlas Company 1974
Grant County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Hennepin and Ramsey Counties 1898 Northwestern Map Publishing Co. 1898
Houston County 1972 Title Atlas Company 1972
Houston County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Jackson County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Jackson County 1936 Central Atlas Co. 1936
Jackson County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Kanabec County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson 1961
Kanabec County 1971 Title Atlas Company 1971
Kanabec County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Kittson County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Lac Qui Parle County 1940 H. L. Borgendale Atlas Company 1940
Lac Qui Parle County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson 1962
Le Sueur County 1963 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1963
Le Sueur County 1973 Title Atlas Company 1973
Lincoln County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Lincoln County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Lincoln County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Lyon County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson 1961
Lyon County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Lyon County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Mahnomen County 1973 Title Atlas Company 1973
Mahnomen County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Mahnomen County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Marshall and Northwest Beltrami Counties 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Marshall County 1973 Title Atlas Company 1973
Marshall County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Martin County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Martin County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1961
McLeod County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
McLeod County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
McLeod County 2003 Title Atlas Company 2003
Mille Lacs County 1975 Title Atlas Company 1975
Minnesota State Atlas 1874 A. T. Andreas 1874
Morrison County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Morrison County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Morrison County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Mower County 1896 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1896
Murray County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Murray County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson 1961
Murray County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Nicollet County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1962
Nobles County 1914 Ogle Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Nobles County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Nobles County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Norman County 1910 Alden Publishing Co. 1910
Norman County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Olmsted County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Olmsted County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Otter Tail County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Otter Tail County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson 1960
Otter Tail County 1974 Title Atlas Company 1974
Otter Tail County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Otter Tail County 1993 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1993
Otter Tail County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Otter Tail County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Otter Tail County 1995 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1995
Pennington County 1911 Ogle Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Pennington County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Pennington County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Pennington County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Pine County 1972 Title Atlas Company 1972
Pipestone County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1961
Pipestone County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Pipestone County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Pipestone County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Polk County 1964 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1964
Polk County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Polk County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Pope County 1910 Published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Pope County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Red Lake County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Red Lake County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Red Lake County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Redwood County 1963 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1963
Redwood County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Renville County 1888 M.B. Haynes, C.E. 1888
Renville County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1962
Rice County 1915 Web Publishing Co. 1915
Rice County 1971 Title Atlas Company 1971
Rice County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Rock County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914
Rock County 1935 Central Atlas Co. 1935
Rock County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Rock County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Roseau County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle 1913
Roseau County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
Roseau County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Roseau County 1998 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1998
Roseau County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Scott County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Stearns County 1925 The Farmer 1925
Stearns County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Steele County 1937 Central Atlas Co. 1937
Steele County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Steele County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Stevens County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle 1910
Stevens County 1974 Title Atlas Company 1974
Stevens County 1997 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1997
Stevens County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Swift County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Todd County 1975 Title Atlas Company 1975
Todd County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Todd County 1993 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1993
Todd County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Wabasha County 1896 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1896
Wadena County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Wadena County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Wadena County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Wadena County 2001 Title Atlas Company 2001
Waseca County 1937 Central Atlas Co. 1937
Waseca County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Washington County 1912 Web Publishing Co. 1912
Watonwan County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1959
Wilkin County 1963 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1963
Wilkin County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Wilkin County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Winona County 1867 L. G. Bennett & A. C. Smith. 1867
Winona County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Winona County 2004 Title Atlas Company 2004
Winona County 2004 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 2004
Yellow Medicine 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Yellow Medicine County 2001 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 2001
Yellow Medicine County 2001 Title Atlas Company 2001

Missouri


Name Publisher Date
Adair County 1876 Harrison and Warner 1876
Adair County 1898 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1898
Adair County 1919 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1919
Andrew County 1877 Edwards Borthers 1877
Audrain County 1918 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Barry County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Benton County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Boone County 1875 Edwards Borthers 1875
Boone County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Caldwell County 1876 Edwards Brothers 1876
Caldwell County 1876 Microfilm Edwards Brothers 1876
Caldwell County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Callaway County 1876 Edwards Brothers 1876
Callaway County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1919
Carroll County 1876 Brink, McDonough & Co. 1876
Carroll County 1896 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1896
Carroll County 1896 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1896
Carroll County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Carroll County 1940 Clarendon R. Rea 1940
Cedar County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Chariton County 1876 Edwards Brothers 1876
Chariton County 1876 Version 1 Edwards Borthers 1876
Clark County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Clark County 1896 Johnson 1896
Clark County 1915 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Clay County 1877 Edwards Brothers 1877
Clay County 1914 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Cole County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Cooper County 1877 St. Louis Atlas Publishing Co. 1877
Cooper County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Dade County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1903
Daviess County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Daviess County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
DeKalb County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Franklin County 1878 Saint Louis Publishing Company 1878
Franklin County 1898 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1898
Franklin County 1919 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1919
Gasconade County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Gentry County 1914 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Grundy County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1915
Harrison County 1876 Edwards Brothers 1876
Harrison County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Holt County 1877 Brink, McDonough & Co. 1877
Holt County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle 1918
Jackson County 1877 Brink, McDonough and Co. 1877
Jefferson County 1876 Brink, McDonough & Co. 1876
Johnson County 1898 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1898
Knox County 1898 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1898
Knox County 1916 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1916
La Clede County 1912 Western Publishing Co. 1912
Laclede County 1912c Western Publishing Company 1912c
Lewis County 1878 Edwards Borthers 1878
Lewis County 1897 Western Atlas Co. 1897
Lewis County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Lincoln County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Lincoln County 1899 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1899
Lincoln County 1926 The Kenyon Company, Inc. 1926
Livingston County 1878 Edwards Brothers 1878
Livingston County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Macon County 1897 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1897
Macon County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Marion County 1875 T. M. Rogers 1875
Marion County 1902 Cadogan-Hatcher Manufacturing Co. 1902
Marion County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
McDonald County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle 1909
Moniteau County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1920
Monroe County 1876 Harrison and Warner 1876
Monroe County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle 1917
Nodaway County 1911 The Anderson Publishing Company 1911
Osage County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Osage County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Perry County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Pike County 1898 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1898
Pike County 1899 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1899
Platte County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Ralls County 1878 Edwards Borthers 1878
Randolph County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Randolph County 1910 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Ray County 1877 Edwards Borthers 1877
Ray County 1897 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1897
Ray County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Saline County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Schuyler County 1878 Edwards Borthers 1878
Schuyler County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Scotland County 1876 R.H. Harrison 1876
Shelby County 1878 Edwards Borthers 1878
Shelby County 1902 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1902
St. Charles County 1875 W. R. Brink and County 1875
St. Charles County 1905 North West Publishing Co. 1905
St. Clair County 1905c Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
St. Louis County 1909 Northwest Publishing Co 1909
Sullivan County 1877 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1877
Sullivan County 1897 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1897

North Dakota


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Barnes County 1910 Alden Publishing Co. - Geo. A. Ogle 1910
Barnes County 1928 Brock and Co. 1928
Barnes County 1963 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1963
Benson County 1910 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Benson County 1929 Brock & Company 1929
Benson County 1957 L. Roe Directory Service 1957
Benson County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson 1959
Bottineau County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Bottineau County 1929 Brock and Company 1929
Bottineau County 1959 Brock and Company 1959
Bowman County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Burke County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Burleigh County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Cass County 1893 D.W. Ensign & Co. 1893
Cass County 1893 Microfilm D.W. Ensign & Co. 1893
Cass County 1906 R. L. Polk 1906
Cass County 1957 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1957
Cavalier County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Cavalier County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Dickey County 1958 Thomas O. Nelson 1958
Divide County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Eddy County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Emmons County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Emmons County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
Foster County 1910 Alden Publishing Co. 1910
Grand Forks County 1893 D.W. Ensign & Co. 1893
Grand Forks County 1909 Alden Publishing Company 1909
Grand Forks County 1927 Brock & Company 1927
Grand Forks County 1927 Geo A. Ogle 1927
Grant County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Griggs County 1910 Alden Publishing Co. 1910
Griggs County 1910 Microfilm Alden Publishing Co. 1910
Griggs County 1955c Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1955
Hettinger County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Kidder County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
La Moure County 1958 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1958
La Mourne County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle 1913
Logan County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1916
McHenry County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
McHenry County 1929 Brock and Company 1929
McIntosh County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
McLean County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914
McLean County 1962 Thomas O. Nelson 1962
Mercer County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1918
Mercer County 1963 Thomas O. Nelson 1963
Morton County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Mountrail County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Nelson County 1909 Alden Publishing Co. 1909
Nelson County 1928 Brock and Co. 1928
North Dakota State Atlas 1961 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1961
Oliver County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Pembina County 1893 D.W. Ensign & Co. 1893
Pembina County 1928 Brock & Company 1928
Pembina County 1958 Thomas O. Nelson 1958
Pierce County 1910 Published by Ogle Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Ramsey County 1909 Alden Publishing Company 1909
Ramsey County 1928 Brock and Co. 1928
Ramsey County 1956 L. Roe Directory Service 1956
Ramsey County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson 1959
Ransom County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Ransom County 1910 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Ransom County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Renville County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Renville County 1956 L. Roe Directory Service 1956
Richland County 1897 W. M. House 1897
Richland County 1897 Microfilm W. M. House 1897
Richland County 1910 Alden Publishing Co. 1910
Richland County 1982 Title Atlas Company 1982
Rolette County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Sargent County 1909 Alden Publishing Co. 1909
Sargent County 1973 Title Atlas Company 1973
Sargent County 1981 Title Atlas Company 1981
Sheridan County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914
Stark County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Steele County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Steele County 1928 Brock & Company 1928
Stutsman County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Stutsman County 1930 Brock and Company 1930
Stutsman County 1958 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1958
Stutsman County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Towner County 1909 Alden Publishing Co. 1909
Towner County 1928 Brock & Co. 1928
Towner County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1959
Traill and Steele Counties 1892 J.J. Kelly & Co. 1892
Traill County 1909 The Alden Publishing Co. 1909
Traill County 1927 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1927
Walsh County 1893 D. W. Ensign & Co. 1893
Walsh County 1910 Alden Publishing Company 1910
Walsh County 1928 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1928
Ward County 1915 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1915
Ward County 1950 L. Row Directory Service 1950
Wells County 1911 Geo A. Ogle 1911
Wells County 1911 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle 1911
Wells County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1960
Williams County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914

Nebraska


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1975 Title Atlas Company 1975
Adams County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Adams County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Antelope County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle 1904
Antelope County 1922 Geo A Ogle & Co. 1922
Antelope County 1961 Title Atlas Company 1961
Boone County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Box Butte County 1913 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Boyd County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle 1904
Boyd County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Brown County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Buffalo County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle 1907
Buffalo County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Buffalo County 1971 Title Atlas Company 1971
Buffalo County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Burt County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Burt County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Burt County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999
Cass County 1905 Brown-Scoville Publishing Comany 1905
Cass County 1963 Published by Standard Atlas Co Standard Atlas Co. 1963
Cedar County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Cedar County 1917 Copy 1 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Cedar County 1960 Title Atlas Company 1960
Cedar County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Cedar County 2005 Title Atlas Company 2005
Chase County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Cherry County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1919
Cheyenne County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Cheyenne County 1951 Sidney Engineering Company 1951
Clay County 1908 Unattributed 1908
Clay County 1974 Title Atlas Company 1974
Clay County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Clay County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Colfax County 1917 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Colfax County 1960 Title Atlas Company 1960
Cuming County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1908
Cuming County 1970 Title Atlas Company 1970
Cuming County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Custer County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1904
Custer County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Custer County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Custer County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Dawes County 1913 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Dawes County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Dawson County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Dawson County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Dixon and Dakota Counties 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Dodge County 1902 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1902
Dodge County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Fillmore County 1905 Copy 2 Colored Alden Publishing Co. 1905
Fillmore County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Fillmore County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Fillmore County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Frontier County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
Furnas County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Furnas County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Gage County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle 1906
Gage County 1922 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1922
Gage County 1949c Farm Plat Book Service 1949c
Gage County 1962 Standard Atlas Company 1962
Gage County 1998 Title Atlas Company 1998
Garden County 1951 Sidney Engineering Company 1951
Garfield County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Gosper County 1904 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Hamilton County 1923 Geo. A. Ogle 1923
Hamilton County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Hamilton County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Harlan County 1921 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Hitchcock County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Holt County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Holt County 1904 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1904
Jefferson County 1917 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Jefferson County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
Jefferson County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Johnson County 1900 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1900
Kearney County 1894 J.H. Sears, C.E. 1894
Kearney County 1905 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1905
Kearney County 1923 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1923
Kearney County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Keith County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle 1913
Keya Paha County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle 1912
Keya Paha County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Knox County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle 1903
Knox County 1960 Title Atlas Company 1960
Knox County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Lancaster County 1903 Brown-Scoville Publishing Comany 1903
Lincoln County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1907
Lincoln County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Madison County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle 1918
Madison County 1961 Title Atlas Company 1961
Madison County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Merrick County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Merrick County 1921 Nonpareil Publishing Co. 1921
Merrick County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Morrill County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Nebraska State Atlas 1885 Everts and Kirk 1885
Nemaha County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Nuckolls County 1917 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Nuckolls County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Nuckolls County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Nuckolls County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Otoe County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Pawnee County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Pawnee County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Perkins County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1917
Phelps County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1903
Phelps County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1920
Phelps County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Pierce County 1920 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1920
Pierce County 1961 Title Atlas Company 1961
Pierce County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Platte County 1960 Title Atlas Company 1960
Platte County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Polk County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Red Willow County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
Richardson County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle 1913
Richardson County 1963 Standard Atlas Co. 1963
Richardson County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Richardson County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Saline County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Saline County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Saline County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Saunders County 1907 The Brown-Scoville Publishing Co. 1907
Saunders County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Saunders County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Scotts Bluff County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Seward County 1908 Alden Publishing Co. 1908
Seward County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Seward County 1977 Title Atlas Company 1977
Seward County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Seward County 1996 Title Atlas Company 1996
Sherman County 1920 Kenyon Co 1920
Sioux County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle 1916
Stanton County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle 1919
Stanton County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Thayer County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle 1916
Thayer County 1976 Title Atlas Company 1976
Thayer County 1997 Title Atlas Company 1997
Thurston County 1963 Title Atlas Company 1963
Valley County 1964 Title Atlas Company 1964
Valley County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
Valley County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Washington County 1908 C. H. Scoville 1908
Wayne County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle 1918
Wayne County 1962 Title Atlas Company 1962
Wayne County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Wayne County 2000 Title Atlas Company 2000
Webster County 1923 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1923
Wheeler County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
York County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
York County 1985 Title Atlas Company 1985
York County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995

New Hampshire


Name Publisher Date
New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 D. H. Hurd & Co. 1892
New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 Uncolored D. H. Hurd & Co. 1882
Strafford County 1871 Sanford & Everts 1871

New Jersey


Name Publisher Date
Bergen County 1876 C. C. Pease 1876
Burlington County 1876 J. D. Scott 1876
Cumberland County 1876 D. J. Stewart 1876
Mercer County 1875 Everts and Stewart 1875
Middlesex County 1876 Everts & Stewart 1876
Morris County 1868 Beers, Ellis, Soule 1868
New Jersey Coast 1878 Woolman & Rose 1878
Passaic County 1877 E. B. Hyde and Co. 1877
Salem and Gloucester Counties 1876 Everts & Stewart 1876

New York


Name Publisher Date
Albany and Schenectady Counties 1866 Stone & Stewart 1866
Broome County 1866 Beers & Beers 1866
Broome County 1876 Everts, Ensign & Everts 1876
Cayuga County 1875 Walker and Jewett 1875
Cayuga County 1904 Century Map Co. 1904
Chautauqua County 1867 William Stewart 1867
Chautauqua County 1881 F.W. Beers and Co. 1881
Chemung County 1869 Frederick W. Beers 1869
Chenango County 1875 Pomeray, Whitman Co. 1875
Clinton County 1869 F. W. Beers, A. D. Ellis & G. G. Soule 1869
Clinton County 1869 F. W. Beers, A. D. Ellis & G. G. Soule 1869
Cortland County 1876 Everts, Ensign and Everts 1876
Delaware County 1869 F. W. Beers 1869
Erie County 1866 Stone and Stewart 1866
Erie County 1880 F. W. Beers & Co. 1880
Essex County 1876 Grayin 1876
Genesee and Wyoming County 1866 Stone & Stewart 1866
Genesee County 1876 Century Map Co. 1876
Greene County 1867 F. W. Beers, A. D. Ellis & G. G. Soule 1867
Herkimer County 1868 Stranahan & Nichols 1868
Jefferson County 1864 C. K. Stone 1864
Jefferson County 1878 Illustrated History L. H. Everts & Co. 1878
New York and its Vicinity 1867 F. W. Beers, A. D. Ellis & G. C. Soulle 1867
New York City 1902 Geological Atlas of the United States Vol 83 U.S. Geological Survey 1902
New York City 1949 Five Boroughs Street Atlas Hagstrom - Cruikshank Company 1949
Orange County 1875 Andreas, Baskin & Burr 1875
Oswego County 1867 C.K. Stone 1867
Otsego County 1868 F. W. Beers 1868
Rensselaer County 1876 F. W. Beers & Co. 1876
Rockland County 1876 F. A. Davis & Co. 1876
Saratoga County 1866 Stone and Stewart 1866
Schuyler County 1874 Pomeroy, Whitman & Co. 1874
St. Lawrence County 1865 Stone & Stewart 1865
Tioga County 1869 F. W. Beers & Co. 1869
Tompkins County 1866 Stone & Stewart 1866
Ulster County 1875 Walker and Jewett 1875
Warren County 1876 F. W. Beers & Co. 1876
Washington County 1866 Stone and Stewart 1866
Yates County 1876 Everts, Ensign and Everts 1876

Ohio


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1880 J. A. Caldwell 1880
Allen County 1880 R. H. Harrison 1880
Ashland County 1874 J. A. Caldwell 1874
Athens County 1875 Titus, Simmons & Titus 1875
Auglaize County 1880 Robert Sutton 1880
Auglaize County 1898 Atlas Publishing Company 1898
Auglaize County 1917 J. H. Meyer 1917
Brown County 1876 Lake, Griffing and Stevenson 1876
Butler County 1875 L. H. Everts 1875
Butler County 1888 Rerick Brothers 1888
Butler County 1914 The Republican Publishing Company 1914
Carroll County 1874 H. H. Hardesty 1874
Champaign County 1874 Starr and Headington 1874
Cincinnati and Hamilton County 1869 C. O. Titus 1869
Clark County 1875 L. H. Everets & Company 1875
Clark County 1894 Rerick Brothers 1894
Clarke County 1875 L. H. Everets & Company 1875
Clinton County 1876 Lake, Griffing and Stevenson 1876
Clinton County 1903 R. Sutton and Company 1903
Columbiana County 1870 C. O. Titus 1870
Crawford County 1873 Gould and Starr 1873
Cuyahoga County 1874 Titus Simmons and Titus 1874
Darke County 1875 Lake, Griffing and Stevenson 1875
Delaware County 1866 Beer, Ellis & Soule 1866
Delaware County 1875 L. H. Everts & Co. 1875
Erie County 1874 Stewart & Page 1874
Erie County 1896 Atlas Publishing Co. 1896
Fairfield County 1875 L. H. Everts and Co. 1875
Fayette County 1875 L. H. Everts 1875
Franklin County and Columbus 1872 J. A. Caldwell and H. T. Gould 1872
Gallia County 1874 Wm. Griffith Jr. C. E. 1874
Geauga County 1900 Stranahan, H. B. and Company 1900
Greene County 1874 L. H. Everts and Co. 1874
Guernsey County 1902 Atlas Pub. Co. 1902
Hancock County 1875 H. H. Hardesty 1875
Hardin County 1879 Atlas Publishing Company 1879
Harrison County 1875 Caldwell Caldwell 1875
Henry County 1875 H. H. Hardesty & Co. Publishers 1875
Hocking County 1876 Titus, Simmons & Titus 1876
Hocking County 1876 Microfilm Titus, Simmons & Titus 1876
Holmes County 1875 Cring, Henry 1875
Holmes County 1907 Standard Atlas Publishing Co. 1907
Jackson County 1875 Titus, Simmons & Titus 1875
Knox County 1871 J. A. Caldwell and J. W. Starr 1871
Knox County 1896 E. R. Caldwell 1896
Lake and Geauga Counties 1874 Titus, Simmons and Titus 1874
Lake County 1898 H. B. Stranah & Co. 1898
Licking County 1866 Beers, Soule & Co. 1866
Licking County 1875 L. H. Everts 1875
Logan County 1875 D. J. Stewart 1875
Lorain County 1896 American Atlas Company 1896
Lorain County 1896 The American Atlas Company 1896
Lucas County 1901 Uhl Bros. Co. 1901
Lucas County and Part of Wood County 1875 Including Toledo Andreas and Baskin 1875
Madison County 1875 J. A. Caldwell 1875
Mahoning County 1874 Titus, Simmons and Titus 1874
Marion County 1878 Harrison, Sutton and Hare 1878
Medina County 1874 L. H. Everts 1874
Medina County 1897 American Atlas Company 1897
Mercer County 1900 J. E. Hamburger & Co. 1900
Miami 1894 Rerick Brothers 1894
Miami County 1875 L. H. Everets & Company 1875
Miami County 1894 Rerick Brothers 1894
Montgomery County 1875 L. H. Everts 1875
Morgan County 1875 Titus, Simmons & Titus 1875
Morgan County 1902 Paul R. Murray 1902
Muskingum County 1866 Beers, Soule and Co. 1866
Muskingum County 1875 L. H. Everts and Co. 1875
Noble County 1876 Wall, Mann & Hall. 1876
Noble County 1879 Wall, Mann & Hall 1879
Ohio State 1915 Archeological Atlas Fred J. Heer 1912
Ottawa County 1874 H. H. Hardesty 1874
Ottawa County 1900 H. J. Goodman 1900
Paulding County 1892 Western Publishing Co. 1892
Paulding County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Paulding County 1917 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Paulding County 1922 R. H. Schultz and R. L. Armstrong 1922
Perry County 1875 Titus, Simmons, & Titus 1875
Portage County 1874 L. H. Everts and Co. 1874
Portage County 1900 Stranahan and Company 1900
Putnam County 1880 H. H. Hardesty 1880
Putnam County 1895 Unattributed 1895
Richland County 1873 Andrea`s Alfred T. 1873
Richland County 1896 Rerick Brothers 1896
Ross County 1875 H. T. Gould & Co. 1875
Sandusky County 1874 Everts, Stewart & Co. 1874
Sandusky County 1898 William H. Hope 1898
Seneca County 1874 D. J. Stewart 1874
Seneca County 1896 Rerick Brothers 1896
Seneca County 1896 Published by Rerick Brothers Rerick Brothers 1896
Shelby County 1875 Page & Smith 1875
Shelby County 1900 American Atlas Company 1900
Stark County 1870 F. W. Beers & Co. 1870
Stark County 1896 Ohio Map and Atlas Co. 1896
Summit County 1874 Tackabury, Mead and Moffett 1874
Summit County 1891 L. B. Mesnard C. E. 1891
Summit County 1910 Rectigraph Abstract & Title Company 1910
Trumbull County 1874 L. H. Everts 1874
Trumbull County 1899 American Atlas Company 1899
Tuscarawas County 1875 L. H. Everts & Co. 1875
Union County 1877 Harrison, Sutton and Hare 1877
Vinton County 1876 Titus, Simmons, & Titus 1876
Warren County 1875 L.H. Everts 1875
Warren County 1891 Frank A. Bone 1891
Warren County 1891 Published by Frank A. Bone Frank A. Bone 1891
Warren County 1903 Centennial Atlas Association 1903
Washington County 1875 Titus, Simmons and Titus 1875
Wayne County 1873 J. A. Caldwell 1873
Wayne County 1917 Wooster Daily News 1917
Wayne County and Wooster City 1873 J. A. Caldwell 1873
Williams County 1874 Andreas & Baskin 1874
Williams County 1918 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1918
Wyandot County 1879 Harrison and Hare 1879

Oklahoma


Name Publisher Date
Garfield County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Grant County 1907 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Grant County 1928 Brock and Company 1928
Harper County 1910 Western Publication 1910
Kay County 1910 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Kingfisher County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Kiowa County 1913 W. Wangersheim 1913
Noble County 1912 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Oklahoma County 1907 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1907
Payne County 1907 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1907
Woods County 1906 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Woodward County 1910 Western Publishing Co. 1910

Oregon


Name Publisher Date
Marion and Linn Counties 1878 Edgar Williams and Company 1878
Sherman County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Umatilla County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914

Pennsylvania


Name Publisher Date
Armstrong County 1876 Pomeroy, Whitman & Co. 1876
Beaver County 1876 Caldswell 1876
Berks County 1862 H.F. Bridgens 1862
Berks County 1876 Reading Publishing Co. 1876
Bradford County 1869 Beers, Ellis and Soule 1869
Bucks County 1876 J. D. Scott 1876
Bucks County 1891 E.P. Nell & Co. 1891
Cambria County 1890 Atlas Publishing Co. 1890
Cambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company Atlas Publishing Company 1890
Carbon County 1875 F. W. Beers & Co. 1875
Clarion County 1877 J. A. Caldwell 1877
Clearfield County 1878 J. A. Caldwell 1878
Columbia and Montour Counties 1876 F. W. Beers & Co. 1876
Crawford County 1876 Everts, Ensign and Everts 1876
Cumberland County 1872 F. W. Beers & Co. 1872
Dauphin County 1875 Everts & Stewart 1875
Delaware County 1870 Everts and Stewart 1870
Delaware County 1875 Everts & Stewart 1875
Erie County 1865 F. W. Beers 1865
Erie County 1876 Everts, Ensign and Everts 1876
Greene County 1876 J. A. Caldwell 1876
Indiana County 1871 F. W. Beers & Co 1871
Jefferson County 1878 J. A. Caldwell 1878
Juniata County 1877 Wall, Mann and Hall 1877
Lancaster County 1864 D. S. Bare & Bridgens 1864
Lancaster County 1875 Everts & Stewart 1875
Lebanon County 1875 Frederick W. Beers 1875
Lehigh County 1876 F. A. Davis 1876
Montgomery County 1877 J. D. Scott 1877
Schuylkill County 1875 F. W. Beers & Co. 1875
Scranton County 1877 G. M. Hopkins 1877
Tioga County 1875 F. W. Beers & Co. 1875
Warren County 1878 Howden 1878
Washington County 1876 Reading Publisher Co 1876
Westmoreland County 1876 Reading Publishing Co. 1876
York County 1876 Pomeroy, Whitman & Co. 1876

Rhode Island


Name Publisher Date
Providence 1875 Vol 2 Wards 5 - 6 - 8 - 9 - Cranston G. M. Hopkins and Co. 1875

South Dakota


Name Publisher Date
Beadle County 1906 E. Frank Peterson 1906
Beadle County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1913
Bon Homme County 1906 E. Frank Peterson 1906
Bon Homme County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Bon Homme County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Bon Homme County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Brookings County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Brown County 1905 E. Frank Peterson 1905
Brown County 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Brown County 1960 Thomas O. Nelson 1960
Brule County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle 1911
Brule County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Brule County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Campbell County 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Charles Mix County 1906 E. Frank Peterson 1906
Charles Mix County 1912 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1912
Charles Mix County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Clark County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Clark County 1929 Brock and Co. 1929
Clay County 1901 Chas S. Moore 1901
Clay County 1968 Title Atlas Co. 1968
Clay County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Codington County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Davison County 1901 E. Frank Peterson 1901
Davison County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1909
Davison County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Day County 1963 Midwest Atlas Company 1963
Deuel County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Douglas County 1909 - 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Douglas County 1909-1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Douglas County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Douglas County 1995 Title Atlas Company 1995
Edmunds County 1905 E. Frank Peterson 1905
Edmunds County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Faulk County 1910 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Grant County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Grant County 1929 Brock and Co. 1929
Gregory County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Hand County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Hand County 1910 Incomplete Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Hanson County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Hughes County 1916 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Hutchinson County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Hyde County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Jerauld County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Kingsbury County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Kingsbury County 1929 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1929
Kingsbury County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Lake County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Lincoln County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Lyman County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Marshall County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1910
McCook County 1911 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1911
McCook County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
McPherson County 1911 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Miner County 1993 Webb Publishing Co. 1993
Minnehaha County 1903 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1903
Minnehaha County 1984 Title Publishing Company 1984
Minnehaha County 1991 Title Publishing Company 1984
Moody County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Moody County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Roberts County 1910 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1910
Sanborn County 1912 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1912
South Dakota State Atlas 1904 E. Frank Peterson 1904
Spink County 1909 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Spink County 1961 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1961
Sully County 1916 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1916
Tripp County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Tripp County 1963 Dakota Atlas Company 1963
Turner County 1902 E. Frank Peterson 1902
Turner County 1911 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Union County 1910 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Union County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Union County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Walworth County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1911
Yankton County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle 1910
Yankton County 1968 Title Atlas Company 1968
Yankton County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Yankton County 1999 Farm and Home Publishers, LTD 1999
Yankton County 1999 Title Atlas Company 1999

Texas


Name Publisher Date
Grayson County 1908 Jackson Map Co. 1908

Virginia


Name Publisher Date
Augusta County 1885 Waterman, Watkins and Co. 1885

Vermont


Name Publisher Date
Caledonia County 1875 F. W. Beers & Co. 1875
Chittenden County 1869 F. W. Beers & Co. 1869
Rutland County 1869 F. W. Beers & Co. 1869
Windham County 1869 F. W. Beers & Co. 1869
Windsor County 1869 F. W. Beers & Co. 1869

Washington


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle 1912
Asotin County 1914 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1914
Columbia County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Douglas County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Douglas County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Garfield County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Grant County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Grant County 1917 Published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Kitsap County 1909 Anderson Map Co. 1909
Kitsap County 1909 Anderson Map Co., Inc 1909
Klickitat County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Klickitat County 1913 Version 1 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Lincoln County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1911
Snohomish County 1910 Anderson Map Company 1910
Spokane County 1912 Geo A. Ogle 1912
Walla Walla County 1909 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1909
Whitman County 1910 Anderson Map Company 1910

Wisconsin


Name Publisher Date
Adams County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle 1919
Barron County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Barron County 1978 Title Atlas Company 1978
Buffalo and Pepin Counties 1877 Briggs & Falconer 1877
Buffalo County 1966 Title Atlas Company 1966
Buffalo County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Buffalo County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Buffalo County 2005 Title Atlas Company 2005
Burnett County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Burnett County 1915 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Calumet County 1920 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1920
Chippewa County 1920 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1920
Chippewa County 1969 Title Atlas Company 1969
Chippewa County 1979 Title Atlas Company 1979
Chippewa County 1991 Title Atlas Company 1991
Clark County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1906
Crawford County 1901-1902 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1901-1902
Crawford County 1901-1902 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1901
Crawford County 1930 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1930
Crawford County 1989 Title Atlas Company 1989
Dane County 1911 The Cantwell Printing Company 1911
Dane County 1911 The Cantwell Printing Co. 1911
Dunn County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1959
Eau Claire County 1910 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1910
Fond du Lac 1874 Harney and Tucker 1874
Fond Du Lac County 1910 The Kenyon Company 1910
Grant County 1918 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1918
Grant County 1990 Title Atlas Company 1990
Green County 1902 I. M. Stauffacher 1902
Green Lake County 1923 Geo A. Ogle and Co. 1923
Iowa County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Jackson County 1901 Title Atlas Company 1901
Jackson County 1986 Title Atlas Company 1986
Jefferson County 1887 H.R. Page & Co. 1887
Jefferson County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle 1919
Kewaunee County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
La Crosse County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle 1906
La Crosse County 1972 Title Atlas Company 1972
La Crosse County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
La Crosse County 1993 Title Atlas Company 1993
Lafayette County 1992 Title Atlas Company 1992
Langlade County 1913 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Lincoln County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Manitowoc County 1878 G.V. Nash 1878
Manitowoc County 1921 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1921
Marinette County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Marquette County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1919
Milwaukee County 1876 H. Belden & Co. 1876
Monroe County 1897 Geo. A. Ogle 1897
Monroe County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1915
Monroe County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Oconto County 1912 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Oconto County 1912 Microfilm Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1912
Outagamie County 1917 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1917
Pepin County 1984 Title Atlas Company 1984
Pierce County 1877 G.V. Nash & F.B. Morgan 1877
Pierce County 1895 F. D. Lord & S. A. Carpenter 1895
Pierce County 1905 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1905
Pierce County 1908 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1908
Pierce County 1917 Spring Valley Publishing Co. 1917
Pierce County 1959 Thomas O. Nelson Co. 1959
Polk County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914
Polk County 1980 Title Atlas Company 1980
Polk County 1988 Title Atlas Company 1988
Portage County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle 1915
Price County 1910 Foust & Jungblut 1910
Racine and Kenosha Counties 1887 H.O. Brown & Co. 1887
Racine and Kenosha Counties 1908 Hennessey and Co. 1908
Richland County 1919 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1919
Richland County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Richland County 1994 Title Atlas Company 1994
Rock County 1873 Everts, Baskin and Stewart 1873
Rock County 1917 Hennessey & Co. 1917
Rusk County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1914
Sauk County 1906 Geo. A. Ogle 1906
Shawano County 1911 Geo. A. Ogle 1911
Sheboygan County 1875 G.A. Randall & Co. 1875
Sheboygan County 1902 Joerns Brothers 1902
Sheboygan County 1902 Microfilm Joerns Brothers 1902
Sheboygan County 1941 Jerry Donohue Engineering Co. 1941
St. Croix County 1987 Title Atlas Company 1987
Taylor County 1913 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1913
Trempealeau County 1901 George Ogle and Co. 1901
Vernon County 1931 Hixson Map and Atlas County 1931
Vernon County 1967 Title Atlas Company 1967
Vernon County 1983 Title Atlas Company 1983
Walworth County 1873 Everts, Baskin and Stewart 1873
Walworth County 1921 Hennessey and Co. 1921
Washburn County 1915 Geo. A. Ogle 1915
Waukesha County 1914 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1914
Waupaca County 1923 Geo A. Ogle & Co. 1923
Waushara County 1924 Geo. A. Ogle and Co. 1924
Winnebago County 1889 Brant & Fuller 1889
Winnebago County 1909 Daily Northwestern 1909
Wisconsin State Atlas 1878 Snyder, Van, Vetchem & Co. 1878
Wisconsin State Atlas 1881 H. R. Page 1881
Wood County 1928 Geo. A. Ogle & Co. 1928